Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARCHIVES*RECORDS 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
PROGRAM
•
ATTEND
•
EXPO
•
CONFERENCE WEBSITE
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
General Info
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CoSA Group
All
Offsite
Education Session
All
Lightning Talk
Not Recorded
Partially Recorded
Pop-Up
Posters
[RIM]
Information
All
Offsite
NAGARA Group
Other Group
All
Offsite
Preconference
All
A&D
DAS
NEW
SAA Group
All
Offsite
SAA Section
Special Event
All
Exhibit Hall
Mini-Theater
Offsite
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
General Info
Map
Search
Download our free app:
Featured Exhibitors
Ancestry
Booth
707 & 709
Atlas System, Inc.
Booth
201 & 203
Preservica
Booth
602
Arkivum Ltd
Booth
209
Collabware
Booth
207
Feith Systems and Software, Inc.
Booth
215
Mike Casey / Michel Merten via Jan Jones
Booth
213
Preservation Technologies
Booth
205
University Products, Inc.
Booth
303
Exhibitors
American Library Association
Booth
1124
APPX Software, Inc.
Booth
515
A
Aptara
Booth
415
A
ArchivesSpace
Booth
613
Backstage Library Works
Booth
512
BT
Bevara Technologies
Booth
600
BMI Digital ReeL
Booth
401
CG
Cadence Group
Booth
502
CL
Caladex LLC
Booth
710
CL
CINEQUAL LLC
Booth
1118
Conservation Center for Art & Historic Artifacts
Booth
612
CD
Creekside Digital
Booth
414
Crowley Company, The
Booth
400
DT
Digital Transitions Division of Cultural Heritage
Booth
411 & 413
DA
DLSG at Image Access
Booth
304 & 306
e-ImageData Corp
Booth
603
Emily Halevy
Booth
1130
FI
FamilySearch International
Booth
703
Gaylord Archival - Maryellen Dodge
Booth
311
Heather Greer Klein
Booth
412
HM
Hollinger Metal Edge
Booth
310 & 312
IR
IImage Retrieval, Inc.
Booth
601
Infolinx
Booth
513
II
International Institute of Municipal Clerks (IIMC)
Booth
500
IR
Interstate Restoration - Document Recovery Division
Booth
611
IM
Iron Mountain Government Solutions
Booth
810
IM
Iron Mountain Library Services
Booth
808
II
ISAUSA, inc.
Booth
501
JS
Jacob Salik
Booth
301
JH
Johns Hopkins University
Booth
1112
L
LIBNOVA
Booth
315
Linda Tadic
Booth
314
Lucidea
Booth
510
LYRASIS
Booth
614
Marcia Finkelstein
Booth
416
MI
MINISIS Inc
Booth
402
NEDCC | Northeast Document Conservation Center
Booth
410
NM
Northern Micrographics
Booth
701
Permanent Legacy Foundation
Booth
1126
P
Picturae
Booth
1116
Polygon
Booth
403
PF
Print File, Inc
Booth
712
QA
QED Appraisal Group, LLC
Booth
1128
Quartex
Booth
313
RS
Re:discovery Software
Booth
1114
RC
Ristech Company Inc.
Booth
610
RL
Rowman & Littlefield
Booth
300
San Jose State University
Booth
503
S
ScanWIDE.com
Booth
1120 & 1122
SS
Scene Savers
Booth
308
Simmons College SLIS
Booth
302
SE
SMA e-Document GmbH
Booth
700 & 702
Spacesaver
Booth
511
ST Imaging
Booth
711
Stephen Knuth
Booth
514
UCLA Department of Information Studies
Booth
317
Walter Nagel GmbH & Co.KG
Booth
705
William B. Meyer, Inc.
Booth
800